2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Annual inspection of safety ventilation cabinets/extraction cupboards and safety benches for St. Olavs Hospital.
Description: Service contract for annual inspections of safety ventilation cabinets/extraction cupboards for St. Olavs Hospital.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71315410 Inspection of ventilation system
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Annual inspections and service of safety ventilation/extraction cupboards and safety benches for St. Olavs Hospital.
Description: The objective of the procurement is to enter into an agreement for annual inspections and service of laboratory, safety ventilation, fume cupboards, safety benches and clean rooms. See the assignment description and requirement specifications for further details.
Additional classification (cpv): 33100000 Medical equipments, 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses), 39141500 Fume cupboards