600135-2026 - Competition
Malta – Supply services of medical personnel – CT2319/2026 - Provision of Health Carers Service for Various Entities and Community Services within the Active Ageing and Community Care
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleCT2319/2026 - Provision of Health Carers Service for Various Entities and Community Services within the Active Ageing and Community Care
DescriptionCT2319/2026 - Provision of Health Carers Service for Various Entities and Community Services within the Active Ageing and Community Care
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 79625000 Supply services of medical personnel
Additional classification (cpv): 85141000 Services provided by medical personnel, 85311100 Welfare services for the elderly, 75200000 Provision of services to the community, 85140000 Miscellaneous health services, 79624000 Supply services of nursing personnel, 85144000 Residential health facilities services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001