2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: CT3043/2026 - Tender For The Refurbishment Of The Ex-Curriculum Building Creating A Visitor Interpretation Centre For The Malta National Botanic Gardens Project
Description: CT3043/2026 - Tender For The Refurbishment Of The Ex-Curriculum Building Creating A Visitor Interpretation Centre For The Malta National Botanic Gardens Project
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45453100 Refurbishment work, 45454000 Restructuring work, 45232120 Irrigation works, 45232121 Irrigation piping construction work, 09310000 Electricity, 31200000 Electricity distribution and control apparatus, 31682000 Electricity supplies, 45112420 Basement excavation work, 44112000 Miscellaneous building structures, 44211000 Prefabricated buildings, 44912000 Miscellaneous building stone, 45110000 Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work, 45210000 Building construction work, 45211000 Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses, 45211100 Construction work for houses, 45211300 Houses construction work, 45211200 Sheltered housing construction work, 45211340 Multi-dwelling buildings construction work, 45211341 Flats construction work, 45211350 Multi-functional buildings construction work, 45211360 Urban development construction work, 45212170 Entertainment building construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001