600591-2024 - Result
Sweden – Refrigerators and freezers – Laboratory refrigerators and freezers
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Laboratory refrigerators and freezers
Description: Stockholm University is conducting a public procurement for a framework agreement regarding laboratory refrigerators and freezers, along with the accompanying range of products for these devices. Stockholm University intends to award contracts to multiple tenderers across different tender areas (TA). The scope of the procurement is encompassed by the following TAs: TA 1: Atex interior refrigerators, freezers and combination units TA 2: Low temperature freezers - 86°C TA 3: Mechanical cryo freezers - 150°C The products are aimed for research and laboratory work. The laboratory environment at Stockholm University requires high-quality and reliable refrigeration and freezing equipment to ensure successful research outcomes. It is essential to maintain a strong international position by continuously working with top-quality products.
Internal identifier: SU FV-0599-23
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 39711100 Refrigerators and freezers
Additional classification (cpv): 42513000 Refrigerating and freezing equipment, 73110000 Research services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: TA1 Atex interior
Description: Atex interior refrigerators, freezers and combination units
Internal identifier: TA1 Atex interior
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: TA2 Low temperature freezers -86°C
Description: TA2 Low temperature freezers -86°C
Internal identifier: TA2 Low temperature freezers -86°C
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: TA3 Mechanical cryo freezers -150°C
Description: TA3 Mechanical cryo freezers -150°C
Internal identifier: TA3 Mechanical cryo freezers -150°C
See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Intern identifierare: SU FV-0599-23
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 39711100 Kylskåp och frysar
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 42513000 Kyl- och frysutrustning, 73110000 Forskning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: TA1 Atex interior
Intern identifierare: TA1 Atex interior
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0003