601126-2026 - Competition
Spain – Refrigerating equipment – Helium Refrigeration System (HRS) for Isotope Separation System (ISS) of ITER Fuel Cycle
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Helium Refrigeration System (HRS) for Isotope Separation System (ISS) of ITER Fuel Cycle
Description: The scope of this procurement procedure is the design, manufacturing, assembly, factory acceptance testing, transport and delivery of the Helium Refrigeration System (HRS) for the Isotope Separation System (ISS) within the Tritium Plant at ITER, based on Reversed Turbo-Brayton technology. The HRS will supply a cooling net power of approximately 1500 W at 18.5 K for the ISS of the ITER Tritium Plant. Optional scope: Option 1: factory performance testing; Option 2: technical assistance for on-site installation and final connection activities; Option 3: technical assistance for commissioning and site acceptance testing. Before the final call for tender, F4E may decide to remove certain options from the scope.
Previous notice: 34417-2026
Internal identifier: F4E-OPE-2014
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 42513200 Refrigerating equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001