2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Driving licence training class C1 to Nordlandssykehuset HF
Description: The aim of the procurement is to carry out intensive care courses in driver's licence training for class C1 for ambulance personnel at Nordland Hospital in the period from 1 January 2027 to 31 March 2027. The agreement will start on 1 October 2026 in order to give the necessary time to adapt the rota for the paramedics in connection with driver's licence training.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 80590000 Tutorial services
Additional classification (cpv): 80411200 Driving lessons, 80411000 Driving-school services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Driving licence training class C1 to Nordlandssykehuset HF, Steigen
Additional classification (cpv): 80411000 Driving-school services, 80411200 Driving lessons
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Driving licence training class C1 to Nordlandssykehuset HF, Bodø and Fauske.
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Driving licence training class C1 to Nordlandssykehuset HF, Ørnes
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Driving licence training class C1 to Nordlandssykehuset HF, Vesterålen
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Driving licence training class C1 to Nordlandssykehuset HF, Lofoten