602723-2026 - Competition
Germany – Chemical products – Fällmittel 2027
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Fällmittel 2027
Description: Lieferung von Sommer- / Winterfällmittel
Internal identifier: 023-26-161
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 24000000 Chemical products
Additional classification (cpv): 24311000 Chemical elements, inorganic acids and compounds, 24900000 Fine and various chemical products, 24960000 Various chemical products, 33696300 Chemical reagents
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: ca. 450 t Sommerfällmittel - (Eisen-III-Sulfatlösung), ca. 450 t Winterfällmittel - (Eisen-/Aluminium-Kombiprodukt)
Options:
Description of the options: Für den Fall, dass der Ausschreibungsgewinner vor vollständiger Leistungserbringung wegen Kündigung, Insolvenz oder aufgrund einer einvernehmlichen Einigung endgültig ausfällt, behält sich der Auftraggeber vor, die verbleibenden Arbeiten den übrigen Bietern in der Reihenfolge des Ausschreibungsergebnisses bis Platz 5 auf der Grundlage ihrer Angebote anzutragen.