603495-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Engineering services – RFT for the provision of Scheme Climate Change Adaptation Plans - Package B
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: RFT for the provision of Scheme Climate Change Adaptation Plans - Package B
Description: Tender request for the provision of Scheme Climate Change Adaptation Plans - Package B
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71300000 Engineering services
Additional classification (cpv): 71318000 Advisory and consultative engineering services, 71322000 Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works, 71330000 Miscellaneous engineering services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0