2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Gambling Stop Functionality, Including Associated Services (August 2026)
Description: Providing gambling blocking software to consumers in an accessible way so that there are as few (financial) barriers as possible. The software should also be easy to find and use, with no technical obstacles, enabling people to better protect themselves against (potential) problematic gambling behaviour. max. of 289,256 Euro (excl VAT) per year
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 48700000 Software package utilities
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Internal identifier: 1
Options:
Description of the options: Extension of term