See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Liability/crime insurance, framework agreement case 2026/11162
Description: The procurement will include a framework agreement for financial products; insurances as well as servicing in connection with the products. See AN AD2 Service Description for a detailed description of the products that shall be procured at a later date.
Internal identifier: 2026/11162
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: See the framework agreement AN AD2 Service Description for a detailed description of products that shall be subsequently procured.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 66510000 Insurance services
Additional classification (cpv): 66512100 Accident insurance services, 66516000 Liability insurance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000