608385-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Insurance brokerage services – Insurance Brokerage and Advisory Services
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleInsurance Brokerage and Advisory Services
DescriptionThe IAA have a requirement for a contract for Insurance Brokerage and Advisory Services.
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 66518100 Insurance brokerage services
Additional classification (cpv): 66518000 Insurance brokerage and agency services, 66519310 Insurance consultancy services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier0