612246-2026 - Competition
Germany – Firefighting vehicles – Lieferung eines Einsatzleitwagens ELW 1 nach DIN SPEC 14507-2
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Lieferung eines Einsatzleitwagens ELW 1 nach DIN SPEC 14507-2
Description: Lieferung eines Einsatzleitwagens ELW 1 nach DIN SPEC 14507-2
Internal identifier: SOTTW-2026-0004
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34144210 Firefighting vehicles
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Fahrgestell / feuerwehrtechnischer Ausbau
Description: Die Stadt Ottweiler (Saarland, Landkreis Neunkirchen) beschafft für die Feuerwehr Ottweiler einen neuen Einsatzleitwagen des Typen ELW 1.
Internal identifier: LOT-0001
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: feuerwehrtechnische Beladung
Internal identifier: LOT-0002
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Wärmebildkamera
Description: Beschaffung Wärmebildkamera
Internal identifier: LOT-0003
Main classification (cpv): 35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment