2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: EEA/DTL/R0/26/005 - Provision of consultancy services supporting the Copernicus Land Monitoring Service (CLMS) and Copernicus In Situ Coordination (2 lots)
Description: The framework service contracts resulting from this call for tenders will support the implementation, evolution and governance of the Copernicus Land Monitoring Service (CLMS) and the cross-cutting coordination of Copernicus access to in situ data (Copernicus In Situ Coordination). The services are organised into the following lots: • Lot 1: Geospatial data and ICT support; • Lot 2: Operational and administrative assistance.
Internal identifier: EEA/2026/OP/0045
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Lot 1: Geospatial data and ICT support
Description: Provision of Geospatial data and ICT support to the implementation of the Copernicus Land Monitoring Service (CLMS) and the cross-cutting coordination of Copernicus access to in situ data (In Situ Coordination).
Internal identifier: EEA/2026/OP/0045-LOT-1
Options:
Description of the options: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Lot 2: Technical and administrative support
Description: Provision of technical and administrative support to the implementation of the Copernicus Land Monitoring Service (CLMS) and the cross-cutting coordination of Copernicus access to in situ data (In Situ Coordination)
Internal identifier: EEA/2026/OP/0045-LOT-2