2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: R02043 Winter maintenance REVE – Lerberen, Sankthansholet and Uthaug quay
Description: The contract mainly comprises snow clearing, gritting, responsibility for snow ploughing, sweeping and costing. Further details on the assignment are in the tender documentation part III. The agreement includes winter maintenance at Lerberen, Sankthansholet and Uthaug quay. The contract will be valid for 2 years from 01.10.2026, or from the signing date if this occurs later. The contract can be extended by the contracting authority for 1+1+1 year. The contracting authority reserves the right to cancel the competition if there is a justifiable reason, e.g. if planned financing is withdrawn or lacks approval from political or military quarters.
Internal identifier: 2026/2439
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The contract mainly comprises snow clearing, gritting, responsibility for snow ploughing, sweeping and costing. Further details on the assignment are in the tender documentation part III. The agreement includes winter maintenance at Lerberen, Sankthansholet and Uthaug quay. The contract will be valid for 2 years from 01.10.2026, or from the signing date if this occurs later. The contract can be extended by the contracting authority for 1+1+1 year. The contracting authority reserves the right to cancel the competition if there is a justifiable reason, e.g. if planned financing is withdrawn or lacks approval from political or military quarters.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90620000 Snow-clearing services
Additional classification (cpv): 90610000 Street-cleaning and sweeping services, 90630000 Ice-clearing services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000