616933-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Data services – HRB 2026 Bibliometric Tool
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleHRB 2026 Bibliometric Tool
DescriptionThe HRB (www.hrb.ie) is Ireland’s primary health and social care research funding agency. We support research to inform health and social care practice and policy, which improves people’s health and contributes to economic growth.  We manage an approximate €60 million investment in health research activity each year, with core funding from the Department of Health. Please refer to tender documents for further details.
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 72300000 Data services
Additional classification (cpv): 72320000 Database services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier0
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Título: HRB 2026 Bibliometric Tool
Descripción: The HRB (www.hrb.ie) is Ireland’s primary health and social care research funding agency. We support research to inform health and social care practice and policy, which improves people’s health and contributes to economic growth. We manage an approximate €60 million investment in health research activity each year, with core funding from the Department of Health. Please refer to tender documents for further details.
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
El procedimiento está acelerado: no
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios
Clasificación principal (cpv): 72300000 Servicios relacionados con datos
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 72320000 Servicios relacionados con bases de datos
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Identificador interno: 0