617248-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Training services in defence and security materials – Installation and Support of Air Traffic Control Simulation Equipment at Casement Aerodrome
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleInstallation and Support of Air Traffic Control Simulation Equipment at Casement Aerodrome
DescriptionInstallation and Support of Air Traffic Control Simulation Equipment at Casement Aerodrome
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 80600000 Training services in defence and security materials
Additional classification (cpv): 34962230 Air-traffic control training, 34962200 Air-traffic control, 34962210 Air-traffic control simulation
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier0