2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Assistance with the programme for national co-ordination of public procurements.
Description: DFØ shall enter into a contract for the delivery of professional and methodic assistance for the Program for national coordination of public procurements. The programme shall contribute to a more efficient use of society ́s resources through better organisation and implementation of public procurements. The assistance includes, among other things, analysis and review work, strategic advice, development of management models, profit measurement and programme support connected to the programme ́s work with coordination, management and insight, as well as competition and simplification. The tenderer shall work closely with DFØ ́s professional environments and contribute to transfer of competence throughout the entire contract period.
Internal identifier: 26/706
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79410000 Business and management consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 79411000 General management consultancy services, 79421000 Project-management services other than for construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000