2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop
Description: The objective of the procurement is to establish a framework agreement for the respite care of maintenance and alteration assignments on the Norwegian Armed Forces vessels. The framework agreement shall cover maintenance services and alteration work for all vessel classes that the Norwegian Armed Forces have or will receive during the framework agreement period. This includes both surface vessels and submarines. This framework agreement is mainly for respite for the workshop at Ramsund Orlogsstasjon (ROS). The contracting authority has currently established and will establish separate framework agreements with tenderers within maintenance services to different vessel classes. The framework agreement in this competition shall be a supplement to both the exclusive extent of the existing framework agreements and the maintenance carried out by the Norwegian Defence itself (self-management). Call-offs on these framework agreements will be made in cases where the Contracting Authority needs further capacity and/or existing framework agreements will not cover the maintenance need. The contracting authority also has a need for additional capacity for dry docks in the surrounding area.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Additional nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 50640000 Repair and maintenance services of warships
Additional classification (cpv): 34510000 Ships, 34515000 Floating structures, 35500000 Warships and associated parts, 35510000 Warships, 35520000 Parts for warships, 35521000 Hull and mechanical spare parts for warships, 35521100 Engines and engine parts for warships, 35522000 Electronic and electrical spare parts for warships, 50241000 Repair and maintenance services of ships, 50241100 Vessel repair services, 50242000 Conversion services of ships, 50245000 Upgrading services of ships, 50600000 Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials, 51145000 Installation services of marine engines
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000