619670-2026 - Competition
Norway – Television and audio-visual equipment – Framework agreement for the procurement of digital joint user equipment/AV equipment and accompanying services.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for the procurement of digital joint user equipment/AV equipment and accompanying services.
Description: The objective of the procurement is to enter into a framework agreement for the procurement of "digital joint user equipment/AV equipment and accompanying services". The agreement will cover the need for digital joint user equipment (DFB) for all entities and buildings where Bærum municipality is responsible for such joint equipment. The municipality has separate agreements for client equipment.
Internal identifier: 2026/7312
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The intention is that the agreement shall cover Bærum municipality ́s total need for digital joint user equipment/AV equipment, entertainment, meeting room equipment, accessories and accompanying services in the contract period. The agreement shall ensure that the municipality always has access to updated equipment/products and services of modern and good quality. Consultancy services are included as a part of the framework agreement. The tenderer shall, if needed, be able to assist the Customer with professional advice connected to assessment and any supplementation of equipment, as well as support and maintenance related services. Expanded support and operative assistance from the supplier can be relevant for major events and video conferences. The current equipment is owned by the municipality and is located in many different locations around the municipality. The contracting authority has approx. 1,350 meeting rooms and classrooms that will be used by approx. 30,000 end-users. In addition the contracting authority has approx. 950 TVs/info-monitors at the municipality ́s different locations (e.g. resident rooms etc.). The contract shall as a minimum cover the following areas (see annex 3 – Annex 1 the Contracting Authority's requirement specification): Procurement and assembly of meeting room equipment and AV equipment, including monitors, projectors, control units, cabling, disassembly and equipment management. Waste management (safe collection, sorting and recycling of electronic waste, as well as embalage etc.)Necessary additional equipment and servicesService, support and maintenance of equipment delivered by the tenderer in this contract, Consultancy related to design, system, installation, maintenance, improvements, further development, phasing/disposal etc. The procurement shall also include advice and guidance for call-offs/orders for this contract. The current equipment is subject to great uncertainty as regards age and condition, and it is the services/service locations themselves who have mainly been responsible for procuring the current equipment. As a starting point, we would like to keep the equipment for as long as possible. Each unit itself makes the orders/call-offs it needs in the area covered by the agreement. Invoices shall be directed to the service locations. Equipment shall be delivered to the municipality's users and locations and an increased degree of automation is wanted around operation and service. The need for common meeting room equipment may change in the future, so there is uncertainty regarding call-offs on the new contract. Bærum municipality procured more than 1,700 monitors, including the accompanying equipment and necessary equipment, delivered during the last five years of use. Based on the size and consumption of the current equipment, and taking into account the general price rise, a combined annual amount of approx. NOK 3-10 excluding VAT is estimated. There is great uncertainty connected to future withdrawals and needs, while the annual call-offs will depend on financial framework terms, political decisions and the market situation in general. The contract does not carry any purchasing obligation for the contracting authority.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 32320000 Television and audio-visual equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 30230000 Computer-related equipment, 30231310 Flat panel displays, 30231320 Touch screen monitors, 32232000 Video-conferencing equipment, 32321200 Audio-visual equipment, 32323000 Video monitors, 32323500 Video-surveillance system, 32342410 Sound equipment, 32351000 Accessories for sound and video equipment, 32351200 Screens, 51312000 Installation services of television equipment, 51313000 Installation services of sound equipment, 51314000 Installation services of video equipment, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 72600000 Computer support and consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000