620146-2026 - Competition
Germany – Telecommunications services – Errichtung und Betrieb eines NGA-Netzes in der Gemeinde Kammerstein
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Errichtung und Betrieb eines NGA-Netzes in der Gemeinde Kammerstein
Description: Auswahlverfahren zur Bestimmung eines Netzbetreibers für den Aus- bzw. Aufbau eines ultraschnellen NGA-Netzes im Rahmen der Richtlinie zur Förderung des Gigabitausbaus der Telekommunikationsnetze in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Gigabit-RL 2.0
Internal identifier: 832.6/10-25 11BY30398
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 64200000 Telecommunications services
Additional classification (cpv): 32412100 Telecommunications network, 45232300 Construction and ancillary works for telephone and communication lines, 64210000 Telephone and data transmission services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: Auswahlverfahren zur Bestimmung eines Netzbetreibers für den Aus- bzw. Aufbau eines ultraschnellen NGA-Netzes im Rahmen der Richtlinie zur Förderung des Gigabitausbaus der Telekommunikationsnetze in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Gigabit-RL 2.0 für die Gemeinde Kammerstein
Internal identifier: 0001