620285-2024 - Competition
Luxembourg – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – CFT-1787 Global Emerging Markets (GEMs) Data Aggregator.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: CFT-1787 Global Emerging Markets (GEMs) Data Aggregator.
Description: Global Emerging Markets (GEMs) Data Aggregator. GEMs is a cooperation platform among 26 Multilateral Development Banks (MDBs) and Development Financial Institution (DFIs) to share and analyse data and produce risk statistics. On behalf of its members, the GEMs Consortium collects, analyses, aggregates and reports statistics based on members’ anonymous risk data information with the aim to share expertise and methodology relating to emerging market default and recovery rates for the benefits of its members and the wider financial community. The Data Aggregator is a third-party service provider that collects and aggregate individual data to produce risk statistics that the GEMs Consortium is publishing on a regular basis. This call for tenders is to award a contract to a new Data Aggregator that will support GEMs in data related activities, such as data transformation, quality control, reporting and risk analytics using a secure environment and advanced IT tools. Furthermore, the new data aggregator will be responsible for the publication and dissemination process and for promoting the GEMs publication using their marketing tools.
Internal identifier: EIB/2024/OP/0034
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 72322000 Data management services, 66171000 Financial consultancy services, 79410000 Business and management consultancy services