2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 2730 CKD
Description: Sykehusinnkjøp HF, division Medicines shall, on behalf of the four regional health authorities, procure medicines for the treatment of chronic kidney disease (CKD) and anaemia.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: The contracting authority for this competition is Sykehusinnkjøp HF, on behalf of the four regional health authorities in Norway: Helse Sør-Øst RHF, Helse Vest RHF, Helse Midt-Norway RHF and Helse Nord RHF. The contracting authority shall, on behalf of the four regional health authorities in Norway enter into framework agreements for the treatment of CKD and anaemia. See Annex 3 Requirement Specifications and The Competition Provisions for detailed information.
Additional classification (cpv): 33600000 Pharmaceutical products