620690-2026 - Competition
Norway – Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories – IK-EØS 028-2026 Workwear and protective clothing, including rain wear and shoes.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Supplies - Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleIK-EØS 028-2026 Workwear and protective clothing, including rain wear and shoes.
DescriptionProcurement of workwear and protective clothing, including rain wear, protective equipment and shoes for use in technical services, building and construction, cleaning, schools and nurseries etc., the procurement shall cover the Contracting Authority ́s need for such products and we would like a supplier who can offer a broad assortment in the requested product categories. A contract shall be signed for the entire assortment within the following categories: Workwear and protective clothing, including rainwear and shoes, workwear accessories and protective equipment. Both women's and men's models/sizes shall be delivered.
Internal identifier2025/283076
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Main features of the procedureThe procurement will be carried out in accordance with the provision in the Procurement Act and the procurement regulations, parts I and part III. The contract will be awarded in accordance with the open tender contest procedure, which means that all interested tenderers can submit a tender. Tenders cannot be negotiated or amended after the tender deadline has expired in this competition.
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Additional nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 18000000 Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Additional classification (cpv): 18100000 Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, 18110000 Occupational clothing, 18140000 Workwear accessories, 18200000 Outerwear, 18220000 Weatherproof clothing, 18221000 Waterproof clothing, 18221300 Raincoats, 18800000 Footwear, 18811000 Waterproof footwear, 18830000 Protective footwear, 18831000 Footwear incorporating a protective metal toecap, 19220000 Woollen fabrics, 33141740 Orthopaedic footwear
5. Lot
LotLOT-0000