621106-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Agricultural machinery – The Provision, Supply and Delivery of 1 Agricultural Vehicle (Tractor) to include Commissioning and Training for Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board (LWETB)
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: The Provision, Supply and Delivery of 1 Agricultural Vehicle (Tractor) to include Commissioning and Training for Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board (LWETB)
Description: Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a single party contract agreement for the provision, supply and delivery of 1 Agricultural Vehicle (Tractor) to include Commissioning and Training. This is an accelerated competition and will be advertised on the etender platform for the required duration of fifteen (15) days.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 16000000 Agricultural machinery
Additional classification (cpv): 16600000 Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery, 16700000 Tractors
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0