2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 26-009F Provision of Test Partner Services
Description: The Contracting Entity is undertaking a competition to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Test Partner Services. This proposed framework duration is 4 years with a 1-year extension option for a maximum duration of 5 years Full details are contained in the attached procurement documents. The second-ranked tenderer will be appointed as the Reserve Supplier.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72254000 Software testing
Additional classification (cpv): 72254100 Systems testing services, 72800000 Computer audit and testing services, 72250000 System and support services, 72222000 Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services, 72222300 Information technology services, 72514000 Computer facilities management services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0