See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement electrician services for Lindesnes municipality
Description: The aim of the procurement is to cover the contracting authority ́s need for electrician services. The framework agreements shall be used in both the maintenance and investment budgets. Relevant work under the framework agreement can be related to minor alterations, installations, changes and maintenance of the existing buildings, both internally and externally. Actual assignments can be to set up new data points and sockets, replace fixtures, error correction in the electrical installations etc. Tenderers shall also deliver electrical materials for contract work.
Internal identifier: N/A
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50710000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Additional classification (cpv): 31211310 Cut-outs, 31212000 Circuit breakers, 31212100 Overhead circuit breakers, 45315300 Electricity supply installations, 50000000 Repair and maintenance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000