2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Long-endurance underwater glider
Description: This procurement covers one (1) long-endurance underwater glider equipped with a Nortek AD2CP acoustic Doppler current profiler, integrated on the vehicle, to resolve water velocity through the upper ocean alongside the standard CTD, oxygen, and bio-optical sensor suite.
Internal identifier: EUI 26 039
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38900000 Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments
Additional classification (cpv): 34930000 Marine equipment, 38300000 Measuring instruments, 71351920 Oceanography and hydrology services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: General
Internal identifier: 1949643-0
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Tenderer's suitability
Internal identifier: 1949646-1