2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Supply of Keys to Bus Éireann
Description: This tender is for the supply of keys to Bus Éireann on an as-required basis. The requirement includes, but is not limited to, ignition keys, entrance door keys, luggage compartment keys, emergency access keys, security keys, service and maintenance keys, fuel access keys, and passenger facility keys. A list of key types, part numbers, vehicle applications, and estimated annual quantities is provided within the Pricing Schedule. The keys supplied shall provide full functional compatibility with the associated Bus Éireann fleet vehicles, equipment, lockers, compartments, security systems, and facilities for which they are intended. The successful Supplier shall be capable of providing OEM-compatible or equivalent keys and, where required, producing keys from existing samples, key codes, or other information provided by Bus Éireann. All items shall be delivered directly to Bus Éireann depots and garages nationwide as required.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 44500000 Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs
Additional classification (cpv): 44522200 Keys, 44522000 Clasps, lock parts and keys, 44520000 Locks, keys and hinges
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0