622647-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Contract administration services – Employer’s Representative Services on Developer Design and Build Apartment Development - Mooretown 2, Swords, Co. Dublin
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleEmployer’s Representative Services on Developer Design and Build Apartment Development - Mooretown 2, Swords, Co. Dublin
DescriptionTuath Housing Association invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Employer Representatives (ER) to manage a design and build construction project of 177 apartment units at Mooretown 2, Swords, Co. Dublin. Please refer to the procurement documentation published with this contract notice for further details.
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 79994000 Contract administration services
Additional classification (cpv): 71541000 Construction project management services, 72224000 Project management consultancy services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier0