622700-2026 - Competition
Norway – Metal-working machine tools – Procurement of a new framework agreement for hand tools
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleProcurement of a new framework agreement for hand tools
DescriptionVestland County needs a new framework agreement for hand tools. The framework agreement will be for the entire organisation.
Internal identifierVLFK/26/205
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Main classification (cpv): 42630000 Metal-working machine tools
Additional classification (cpv): 35111500 Fire suppression system, 42642000 Machine tools for working wood, bone, cork, hard rubber or hard plastics, 42660000 Soldering, brazing and welding tools, surface tempering and hot-spraying machines and equipment
5. Lot
LotLOT-0000