623274-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Construction work – Curlew Road Helthcare Campus, Drimnagh, Dublin 12
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Curlew Road Helthcare Campus, Drimnagh, Dublin 12
Description: The project comprises the redevelopment of the existing healthcare campus at Curlew Road, including the construction of a new Primary Care Centre (PCC) incorporating replacement accommodation for the Mother McAuley Centre and Alzheimer’s Day Care Centre. The works will be delivered in phases to maintain continuity of essential healthcare services and will include demolition of the existing buildings, construction of the new facility, and associated site works, car parking, landscaping, access routes, signage and wayfinding.
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0