62360-2023 - ResultSpain-Seville: Design and Direction of Construction Works for the New Building in JRC Seville
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Design and Direction of Construction Works for the New Building in JRC Seville
Reference number: JRC/SVQ/2022/NP/1045
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
71200000 Architectural and related services
II.1.4.
Short description
The negotiated procedure was initiated after the outcome of the international restricted architectural design contest launched to obtain the best design team and proposal for the new JRC premises in Seville. The contract resulting from the negotiated procedure aims at defining precisely the terms of reference of the building basic and detailed design, to be used for tendering the building's construction.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
71200000 Architectural and related services, 71300000 Engineering services, 71320000 Engineering design services, 71330000 Miscellaneous engineering services, 71240000 Architectural, engineering and planning services, 71400000 Urban planning and landscape architectural services, 71220000 Architectural design services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Design and direction of construction works for the new building in JRC Seville.