2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: The Supply of 1 X People Carrier type Vehicle
Description: Kare invites you to provide a tender for the provision of the following. 1 x People Carrier Type Vehicle (e.g. Citroen Picasso or similar type) See vehicle specification Table A The vehicle Must be able to be driven by a person holding a B class driving license. Tenders to outline costs of vehicles inclusive of VAT and any other taxes or charges applicable to the vehicle. Kare reserves the right to choose a supplier based on the availability of vehicles to view and purchase efficiently. All purchases are subject to the funding available Vs the costs received. You MUST clearly specify the timelines / lead times involved with the purchase / of the vehicle outlined. We will require evidence of the registration of the second-hand vehicle to confirm their immediate availability. When evaluating the suitability of the vehicle, we will award scores based on the year of the vehicle, the kilometrage and the suitability for our needs. We will view the vehicle in person, to assess its suitability. We will also have the vehicle inspected by a qualified mechanic to verify the quality of the vehicle. NOTE - All vehicles to be taxed for a minimum of 3 months upon delivery to Kare.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34115200 Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
Additional classification (cpv): 34115300 Second-hand transport vehicles, 34110000 Passenger cars
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0