623875-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Fire-prevention services – EM 06/26 - Fire Management Services Framework
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: EM 06/26 - Fire Management Services Framework
Description: Expressions of interest are invited from suitably qualified Applicants interested in being considered for the provision of Fire Management Services which will deliver a comprehensive, integrated fire safety solution across the entire Contracting Entities business. The Contracting Entity intends to establish a multi supplier Framework Agreement, for the provision of requirements listed below but is not limited to and will be divided into the following Lots. • Lot 1: Fire Detection and Emergency Systems o Fire Detection, Emergency Lighting and Fire Alarm Systems Routine inspection, testing, and preventative maintenance of all fire alarm systems. Fault diagnosis, repair, and system upgrades where required Certification in line with applicable standards 24/7 call-out and emergency response capability. • Lot 2: Fire Suppression Systems o Fire Extinguishers, Fire Blankets - Supply, installation, inspection, testing, and maintenance of all portable fire extinguishers. Refilling, replacement, and disposal in accordance with regulatory requirements. Asset tagging and tracking to ensure compliance and traceability o Fire Hose Reels and Hydrants - Inspection, testing, and maintenance of fire hose reels and hydrant systems pressure testing. • Lot 3: Sprinkler Systems Sprinkler Systems – Service, installation, inspection, testing and maintenance of Sprinkler systems. These services must ensure full compliance with all relevant fire safety legislation, standards, and best practices, supporting a wide range of operational environments including landfilling activities, bog operations, and Edenderry Power Plant facilities.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 75251110 Fire-prevention services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Lot 1: Fire Detection and Emergency Systems
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Lot 2: Fire Suppression Systems
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Lot 3: Sprinkler Systems
Internal identifier: 3