2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: UCDOPP5616 Request for Tender for Supply Installation Commissioning and Maintenance of Dual Inlet Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer System
Description: The UCD School of Earth Sciences requires a Dual Inlet Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometry System. This equipment will be central to the development of a new dissolved gas tracer laboratory at UCD that is being established to support a recently awarded European Research Council project. The project aims to apply new highprecision dissolved-gas and isotope tracers to understand physical and biogeochemical processes in groundwater systems over timescales ranging from decades to centuries.
Internal identifier: UCDOPP5616
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Additional classification (cpv): 38300000 Measuring instruments
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0