2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of tourism services
Description: The aim of the procurement is to ensure continuity and further development in the regional tourism industry in Vestfold for the period 2027-2030. The procurement comprises three service areas that together shall strengthen Vestfold's position as a destination: digital infrastructure and national marketing, international market development and sustainable destinations. The procurement will be carried out as one total procurement within a framework of NOK 2.75 million per annum.
Internal identifier: Anskaffelse-2026-25
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
Additional classification (cpv): 63000000 Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services, 63500000 Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services, 63510000 Travel agency and similar services, 79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics, 79340000 Advertising and marketing services, 79413000 Marketing management consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000