2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Osmond House - Civil and Structural Consultancy Services and PSDP Services
Description: The OPW owns Osmond House, an office building built during the 1970’s. Originally four storeys, a fifth floor and two wings were added in the 1990’s. An opportunity now exists to appraise this building with a view to carrying out a construction project that will maximize the asset’s value in line with environmental best practice, office standards, urban design objectives, all to a high level of architectural quality. This project is to be executed from feasibility to completion in stages as a number of individual projects. The first project is Stage (i) Feasibility Study/Preliminary Report
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71312000 Structural engineering consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 71311000 Civil engineering consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0