2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Health textiles for the health authorities in Norway
Description: Procurement of personnel clothing for the health company that owns the health textiles themselves.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 18000000 Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: Procurement of health textiles for the health authorities in Norway. Oslo Universitetssykehus HF, Akershus universitetssykehus HF and Haukeland universitetssykehus HF own the health textiles themselves and will account for the volume that is traded on the contract.
Additional classification (cpv): 18100000 Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, 18110000 Occupational clothing, 18332000 Shirts, 18223200 Jackets, 18234000 Trousers, 18210000 Coats, 18330000 T-shirts and shirts, 39512000 Bed linen, 39514500 Face cloths, 39514000 Toilet and kitchen linen, 39518000 Hospital linen, 39518100 Operating-theatre drapes, 39518200 Operating-theatre sheets, 39516120 Pillows, 39512100 Sheets, 39511200 Travelling rugs, 39512400 Eiderdowns
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Competition - Health textiles for the health companies in Norway - Personal clothing
Description: Procurement of personnel clothing for health roofs that own health textiles.
Main classification (cpv): 18110000 Occupational clothing
Additional classification (cpv): 18223200 Jackets, 18100000 Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, 18234000 Trousers, 18210000 Coats, 18331000 T-shirts, 18332000 Shirts