2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Employee Tax Advisory Services
Description: Employee Tax Advisory Services
Internal identifier: 26/04843
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Employee Tax Advisory Services.The scope of services covers the following main areas: Pre-departure/on-arrival servicesOngoing assignment servicesAnnual tax complianceRepatriation servicesAdvisory servicesAdditionally, NBIM may request advice in other jurisdictions on an ad-hoc basis.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79221000 Tax consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 79200000 Accounting, auditing and fiscal services, 79220000 Fiscal services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000