625799-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – supply, installation and commissioning of a benchtop Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence (EDXRF) system with integrated camera for the determination of elemental composition of materials.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: supply, installation and commissioning of a benchtop Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence (EDXRF) system with integrated camera for the determination of elemental composition of materials.
Description: supply, installation and commissioning of a benchtop Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence (EDXRF) system with integrated camera for the determination of elemental composition of materials.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0