2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Prequalification: Angiolab for the hybrid hospital at Sørlandet Hospital HF Kristiansand.
Description: Sørlandet Hospital shall establish a hybrid operating theatre in a new emergency building at Kristiansand and has a need to procure a modern angiography system with integrated operating tables, monitor systems and contrast injector. The aim is to establish a combined treatment arena for advanced surgical, endovascular and hybrid procedures. The new emergency building for Sørlandet Hospital Kristiansand is expected to be completed in May 2029.
Internal identifier: 2026/84822
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Sørlandet Hospital shall establish a hybrid operating theatre in a new emergency building at Kristiansand and has a need to procure a modern angiography system with integrated operating tables, monitor systems and contrast injector. The aim is to establish a combined treatment arena for advanced surgical, endovascular and hybrid procedures. The system shall be suitable for i.a. vascular surgery, EVAR, trauma treatment, emergency health procedures, mechanical trombectomy and other advanced intervention and surgery procedures. Complete screen system, contrast injector, extra table top, adequate lead protection and any accompanying roof rails shall be included in the procurement. An option is also wanted for 4 complete angiostus equivalent to the main delivery to the health authorities in Helse Sør-Øst, as well as an option on several level service agreements and courses for medical technical engineers and physicists. See the Requirement Specifications and the Price Form for further details.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33111700 Angiography room
Additional classification (cpv): 33111721 Digital angiography devices, 33192230 Operating tables
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000