2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Light specialized vehicles within the framework of the Project “ProAll - Prometheus Alliance - Joint response in case of fires, fires in hard to reach areas and search and rescue interventions” under the Interreg NEXT Romania–Ukraine Programme 2021–2027
Description: The procurement involves the purchase of 13 light specialized vehicles to ensure security in the region. These vehicles will ensure rapid arrival of officers-rescuers at the scene for reconnaissance, coordination of forces and means, management of resources during emergency response, preventive measures, as well as participation in joint cross-border actions and project trainings. This equipment is absolutely necessary to reduce response time in emergency situations and to expand the geographical coverage of response actions.
Internal identifier: UA-2026-09-07-005524-a
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The procurement is conducted as an open procedure in accordance with the applicable national legislation of Ukraine. The procedure is carried out electronically via the Prozorro public procurement system. All interested economic operators may submit a tender. The contract will be awarded on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender. Detailed conditions for participation and submission of tenders are specified in the procurement documents at https://prozorro.gov.ua/uk/tender/UA-2026-09-07-005524-a
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34110000 Passenger cars
Additional classification (cpv): 34114000 Specialist vehicles
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Light specialized vehicles within the framework of the Project “Prometheus Alliance – joint response to fires, fires in hard-to-reach areas, and search and rescue operations” under the Interreg NEXT Romania–Ukraine Programme 2021–2027
Quantity: 13 pieces