2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Health textiles for the health authorities in Norway
Description: Procurement of personnel clothing, flat textiles, patient clothes, duvets and pillows for the health company that owns the health textiles themselves.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 18000000 Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Competition - Health textiles for the health companies in Norway - Duvets and pillows
Description: Procurement of pillows and duvets for the health company in Norway that owns health textiles.
Main classification (cpv): 39516100 Soft furnishings
Additional classification (cpv): 39516110 Cushions, 39512300 Mattress covers