626482-2026 - Competition
Norway – Analysis services – The procurement of analysis services for DiO - analyses of sewage water and sludge.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: The procurement of analysis services for DiO - analyses of sewage water and sludge.
Description: On behalf of 18 municipalities and 1 private treatment facility in the former Oppland county, The Agency for Water and Sewage in Oppland (DiO) invites tenderers to a tender contest for laboratory services for analysing nutrients, heavy metals and environmental toxins in sewage water and heavy metals in sludge.
Internal identifier: 8519
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71620000 Analysis services
Additional classification (cpv): 71900000 Laboratory services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 11091