626722-2026 - Competition
Norway – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – 26196 Digital teaching aids
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 26196 Digital teaching aids
Description: The competition is for the delivery of a system for the procurement and administration of digital teaching aids, teaching aids, teaching resources and production tools - hereafter collectively called digital teaching aids. The procurement also includes a web system for ordering, overview and administration of licences. The system handles reports and statistics showing both the procurement of licences and the actual use of the licences. The contracting authority needs the system to be delivered as an ongoing service. The value of the procurement is estimated to be above the EEA threshold. The volume is an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority. See the procurement documents for further information. The contracting authority reserves the right to cancel the competition, i.a. in connection with budgetary coverage. This procurement is considered to have an immaterial impact on climate and the environment, cf. the Public Procurement Act § 5b third paragraph. The justification for this is that the procurement concerns the procurement of a system for the procurement and administration of digital teaching aids, where the nature of the procurement means that the contracting authority has been cut off from affecting climate and environmental impact, as requirements and criteria that are aimed at these elements will not have sufficient connection to the delivery, cf. DFØ ́s environment supervisor. The obligation to make requirements for apprentices is considered to apply for this procurement, cf. the Procurement Act § 5h. See the contract for more information.
Internal identifier: 6637
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 48700000 Software package utilities, 48000000 Software package and information systems, 48190000 Educational software package
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 8725