627220-2026 - Result
Ireland – Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment – Provision of Supply of Fire Fighting Tunics and Trousers EN469: 2020 Level 2
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Provision of Supply of Fire Fighting Tunics and Trousers EN469: 2020 Level 2
Description: Provision of Supply of Fire Fighting Tunics and Trousers EN469: 2020 Level 2
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35110000 Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 35111000 Firefighting equipment, 18110000 Occupational clothing, 35113400 Protective and safety clothing
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0