See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: SPD8/2026/017 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF FIVE (5) SOLAR POWERED THERMAL IMAGING CAMERAS INCLUSIVE OF 36 MONTHS MAINTENANCE AGREEMENT FOR WASTESERV MALTA LTD.
Description: The subject of this Call for Tenders is the supply, delivery, installation, and commissioning of five (5) portable solar-powered thermal imaging cameras including a three (3) year service agreement to be used at Maghtab Ecohive Complex.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 31625100 Fire-detection systems
Additional classification (cpv): 38651000 Cameras, 38651600 Digital cameras, 35125300 Security cameras
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001