2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Exploitation of Advertising Media
Description: Tender for the commercial exploitation, management, and development of Schiphol Airport's media portfolio, comprising more than 1,000 advertising assets across landside and terminal areas.
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79341000 Advertising services
Additional classification (cpv): 79340000 Advertising and marketing services, 79341200 Advertising management services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Lot 1: Schiphol
Description: Lot 1 covers the commercial exploitation and management of all Advertising Assets at Amsterdam Airport Schiphol (AMS). The scope includes all landside and airside advertising assets within the terminal complex, air bridges across the pier network, advertising assets located around Jan Dellaertplein, the triangular billboard in front of the terminal building, and smaller-format advertising assets located within the Haarlemmermeer municipality. Advertising assets along the A4 motorway are excluded from this Lot and are included in Lot 3.
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Lot 2: Other national airports
Description: Lot 2 covers the commercial exploitation and management of all Advertising Assets at Eindhoven Airport, Rotterdam The Hague Airport, and Lelystad Airport, with the latter to be incorporated upon commencement of commercial operations. The scope includes all existing advertising assets at these airports, as well as any future billboard assets that may be introduced as part of the portfolio.
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Lot 3: Billboards Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
Description: Lot 3 covers the commercial exploitation and management of the billboard advertising assets located around Amsterdam Airport Schiphol. The scope comprises 11 monopole billboard structures situated along the A4 motorway and the main entrance road to the airport. The billboard located directly in front of the terminal building is excluded from this Lot and forms part of Lot 1.