627649-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Hospital services – Provision of Private Hospital Capacity to support Urgent and Emergency Care
Contract notice – light regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Provision of Private Hospital Capacity to support Urgent and Emergency Care
Description: Multi-Party National Framework Style Agreement for the provision of Private Hospital Capacity to support Urgent and Emergency Care on behalf of HSE and other HSE Funded Agencies
Type of procedure: Open
Main features of the procedure: Please see tender documents
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 85111000 Hospital services
Additional classification (cpv): 85000000 Health and social work services, 85100000 Health services, 85140000 Miscellaneous health services, 85110000 Hospital and related services, 85111400 Rehabilitation hospital services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Beaumont Hospital
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Cavan Monaghan Hospital
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Connolly Hospital Blanchardstown
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Our Lady of Lourdes Hospital Drogheda
Internal identifier: 4
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Mater Misericordiae University Hospital
Internal identifier: 5
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: Our Lady’s Hospital Navan
Internal identifier: 6
Lot: LOT-0007
Title: Midland Regional Hospital Mullingar
Internal identifier: 7
Lot: LOT-0008
Title: St. Luke’s General Hospital Kilkenny
Internal identifier: 8
Lot: LOT-0009
Title: St. Vincent’s University Hospital
Internal identifier: 9
Lot: LOT-0010
Title: Wexford General Hospital
Internal identifier: 10
Lot: LOT-0011
Title: Midland Regional Hospital Portlaoise
Internal identifier: 11
Lot: LOT-0012
Title: Midland Regional Hospital Tullamore
Internal identifier: 12
Lot: LOT-0013
Title: Naas General Hospital
Internal identifier: 13
Lot: LOT-0014
Title: Tallaght University Hospital
Internal identifier: 14
Lot: LOT-0015
Title: St. James’s Hospital
Internal identifier: 15
Lot: LOT-0016
Title: Tipperary University Hospital
Internal identifier: 16
Lot: LOT-0017
Title: University Hospital Waterford
Internal identifier: 17
Lot: LOT-0018
Title: Cork University Hospital
Internal identifier: 18
Lot: LOT-0019
Title: Mercy University Hospital
Internal identifier: 19
Lot: LOT-0020
Title: University Hospital Kerry
Internal identifier: 20
Lot: LOT-0021
Title: University Hospital Limerick
Internal identifier: 21
Lot: LOT-0022
Title: Galway University Hospitals
Internal identifier: 22
Lot: LOT-0023
Title: Letterkenny University Hospital
Internal identifier: 23
Lot: LOT-0024
Title: Mayo University Hospital
Internal identifier: 24
Lot: LOT-0025
Title: Portiuncula University Hospital
Internal identifier: 25
Lot: LOT-0026
Title: Sligo University Hospital
Internal identifier: 26
Lot: LOT-0027
Title: CHI at Temple Street
Internal identifier: 27
Lot: LOT-0028
Title: CHI at Crumlin
Internal identifier: 28
Lot: LOT-0029
Title: CHI at Tallaght
Internal identifier: 29