See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for illustrations and animations for NDLA
Description: The procurement is for the production of illustrations and animations for teaching aids in subjects in vidaregåande training. The target group is pupils on study carrying/study specialised or vocational subjects Vg1, Vg2 and Vg3 at the age of 16-19 years. The contracting authority will invite a minimum of 3 and a maximum of five tenderers to deliver tenders in the competition. See point 4 in the tender documentation.
Internal identifier: VLFK/24/266
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 92000000 Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Additional classification (cpv): 80000000 Education and training services, 80300000 Higher education services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000